Littlebourne CC - Midweek XI Vs Sidcup CC - Twenty20

Type Cup: Kent Cricket Competitions - Dyno Plumbing T20 Finals Day 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Littlebourne Recreation GroundDate Saturday 22nd September 2018
Toss Littlebourne CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 09:00

Result Summary

Result :    Littlebourne CC - Midweek XI - Won
Littlebourne CC - Midweek XISidcup CC - Twenty20
Score133 for 3 (16.1 overs) 131 for 7 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Sidcup CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Samual Lockwoodrun out (Neil Davey)5007
Scott Appleyard†b  Gavin Dixon385128
Henry Walkerrun out (Neil Davey)0001
Daniel Corbettst Sully Gouldb  Byron Gould110110
Mat Kilbey*not out516045
Bradley Sargentb  Gavin Dixon81012
Tim Dawesst Sully Gouldb  Byron Gould2007
James Dawesb  Shaun Loomer4007
Robert Donnellynot out4004
Alex Coppdid not bat
Thomas Coppdid not bat
Extraslb (5), w (2), nb (1)8
Total131
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

15-1 Samual Lockwood (Scott Appleyard-10*); 17-2 Henry Walker (Scott Appleyard-12*); 54-3 Daniel Corbett (Scott Appleyard-37*); 56-4 Scott Appleyard (Mat Kilbey-1*); 96-5 Bradley Sargent (Mat Kilbey-30*); 109-6 Tim Dawes (Mat Kilbey-39*); 117-7 James Dawes (Mat Kilbey-42*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Graham Gould4035000
Shaun Loomer4027101
Byron Gould4118210
Gavin Dixon4015200
Robbie Loomer4031010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total201131721

Littlebourne CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Byron Gould*ct Daniel Corbettb  Alex Copp566229
Sully Gould†ct Bradley Sargentb  Tim Dawes1006
Robbie Loomerct Robert Donnellyb  James Dawes474141
Owen Holtonnot out91011
Tony Beernot out92010
Graham Goulddid not bat
Shaun Loomerdid not bat
Phillip Ritsondid not bat
Steve Daviesdid not bat
Gavin Dixondid not bat
Neil Daveydid not bat
Extrasb (1), w (10)11
Total133
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers16.1

Fall of Wickets :

15-1 Sully Gould (Byron Gould-13*); 88-2 Byron Gould (Robbie Loomer-23*); 118-3 Robbie Loomer (Owen Holton-4*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tim Dawes3034120
Henry Walker4019000
Thomas Copp2.1018010
James Dawes4022110
Alex Copp2026110
Daniel Corbett1013010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total16.10133360

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee